Schedule June 30
June 30 2019

See the full schedule and results here.

Follow the latest news on the Media page for content provided by the Games News Service.

Cycling – Тrack

MINSK Arena Velodrome

Session 1

Keirin (men), 1st round,

Оmnium (men),

scratch I/tempo II;

Pursuit individual

(women), qualification

Sprint (women),

1/4  (1-2 race)

Git 500 м (women), qualification

 

Session 2

Sprint (women):

Semifinals (1-2 race),

finals:

1st race,

2nd race,

medal ceremony

 

Pursuit individual

 (women):

finals;

medal ceremony

 

Omnium (men):

Final races

medal ceremony

 

Keirin (men): semifinals;

finals;

medal ceremony

 

Madison (women),

final

medal ceremony

 

Git 500 м (women),

finals

medal ceremony

 

09:00 – 12:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     13:00 – 17:10

 

 

    14:08 – 14:18

15:13 – 15:23

15:33 – 15:38

15:56 – 16:04

 

 

 

13:10 – 13:25

13:35 – 13:43

 

 

    17:02 – 17:10

 

 

 

15:23 – 15:33

15:48 – 15:56

 

 

    14:28 –15:13

15:38 – 15:48

 

 

    16:04– 16:24

16:54 – 17:02

Boxing

Sports Palace URUCHIE

Session 1

Men:

-49 kg, -56 kg, -64 kg, -75 kg, -91 kg,

finals;

medal ceremony

Women:

-51 kg, -60 kg; -75 kg,

finals;

medal ceremony

12:00 – 15:20

Badminton

FALCON club

Session 1

Mixed;

singles (men, women),

finals;

medal ceremonies

12:00 – 16:00

 

 

 

 

Karate

CHIZHOVKA Arena

Session 1

Kumite (women),

Preliminary:

-50 kg, -55 kg, -61 kg

Kumite (men),

preliminary

-60 kg, -67 kg, -75 kg

 

Session 2

Kumite (women),

semifinals:

-50 kg, -55 kg, -61 kg

Kumite (men),

semifinals:

-60 kg, -67 kg, -75 kg

 

Session 3

Kumite (women):

-50 kg, -55 kg, -61 kg,

Bronze/Gold medal round;

medal ceremony

Kumite (men):

-60 kg, -67 kg, -75 kg,

Bronze/Gold medal round;

medal ceremony

09:00 – 13:25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   15:00 – 16:36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16:36 – 18:15

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gymnastics – Aerobic MINSK Arena

Session 1

Individual finals, (men, women)

medal ceremonies

 

13:00 – 17:25

Wrestling – Greco-Roman
Sports Palace

Session 1

Wrestling – Greco-Roman (men),

repechange:

-87 kg, -97 kg, -130 kg

 

Session 2

Wrestling – Greco-Roman (men),

-87 kg, -97 kg, -130 kg

Bronze/Gold medal round;

medal ceremony

 

13:00 – 13:30

 

 

 

 

13:30 – 15:00

 

 

 

 

 

DINAMO Stadium

Closing ceremony

22:00

Attached Files: